Home Committee Show Information Hound of the Year Contact Us

 

MAY 2016

 

Saturday 28th May 2016

BEST IN SHOW JUDGE

MRS KAY BARRET 'Stranwith'

 

Best in Show Winner - May 2016, Basenji, Drummond's CH KISSANGANI DREAM MAKER AT DJOSER ShCM

 

Reserve Best in Show and Best Puppy in Show Winner - Robinson's BUSHOBY THE ARCHITECT - Basset

 

BEST IN SHOW  Drummond's CH KISSANGANI DREAM MAKER AT DJOSER ShCM - Basenji
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Robinson's BUSHOBY THE ARCHITECT - Basset
GROUP 3 Grisoli's LOROLI LET'S DO IT - Whippet
GROUP 4 Goldberg's MOLESEND KAFTAN JW ShCM - Beagle

 

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW  Robinson's BUSHOBY THE ARCHITECT - Bassett
RESERVE PUPPY BEST IN SHOW Jone's CLAIRDALE DAMIA - Beagle
GROUP 3 Gaskell's MEMETUKA DEALER'S CHOICE - Basenji
GROUP 4 Upton's DENVAL TEMPTATION - M/S Dachshund

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW Goldberg's NEWLIN CHALICE AT MOLESEND JW - Beagle

AFGHAN HOUND JUDGE : Mrs Pamela Lennon 'Zanabek'
BEST OF BREED Morrison, CH TULAK UNDER SIEGE JW ShCM
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
BASENJI JUDGE : Mrs Kay Barret ' Stranwith'
BEST OF BREED Drummond, CH KISSANGANI DREAM MAKER AT DJOSER ShCM
BEST OPP SEX Gaskell, MEMETUKA DEALER'S CHOICE
BEST PUPPY Gaskell, MEMETUKA DEALER'S CHOICE
 
BASSET HOUND JUDGE : Mrs Pamela Lennon 'Zanabek'
BEST OF BREED Robinson, BUSHOBY THE ARCHITECT
BEST OPP SEX Robinson, SWITHERLAND LOVE TO GOSSIP
BEST PUPPY Robinson, BUSHOBY THE ARCHITECT
 
BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE JUDGE : Mrs Pamela Lennon 'Zanabek'
BEST OF BREED Revens & Hyde BEABASS EDDY ALFARO
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (GRAND) JUDGE : Mrs Kay Barret ' Stranwith'
BEST OF BREED NO ENTRIES
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (PETIT) JUDGE : Mrs Kay Barret ' Stranwith'
BEST OF BREED Wyer & Marshall Wyer, FOUGEREMONT ON PARADE
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
BEAGLE JUDGE : Mr Gary Clacher 'Misken'
BEST OF BREED Goldberg MOLESEND KAFTAN JW ShCM
BEST OPP SEX Jones CLAIRDALE DAMIA
BEST PUPPY Jones CLAIRDALE DAMIA
 
BLOODHOUND JUDGE : Mrs Pamela Lennon 'Zanabek'
BEST OF BREED NO ENTRIES
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
BORZOI JUDGE : Mrs Jane Maxwell 'Bardrestan'
BEST OF BREED Datta, NIBRASS HAIL AURORA JW
BEST OPP SEX Ellett NIBRASS CELEBRATION TEA
BEST PUPPY  
 
DACHSHUND LONG HAIRED JUDGE : Mrs Jane Maxwell 'Bardrestan'
BEST OF BREED Forte, WHARTONA DOMINICO
BEST OPP SEX Lumley, TARRAMIST TZARINE
BEST PUPPY  
 
DACHSHUND SMOOTH HAIRED JUDGE : Mrs Jane Maxwell 'Bardrestan'
BEST OF BREED Gatheral-Graham,, PHAELAND SOCIETY DANCER
BEST OPP SEX Gatheral-Graham, PHAELAND SEAL THE DEAL
BEST PUPPY  
 
DACHSHUND WIRE HAIRED JUDGE : Mrs Jane Maxwell 'Bardrestan'
BEST OF BREED Mankin, BIRCHMAN DARK BOOTY
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
DACHSHUND MIN LONG HAIRED JUDGE : Mrs Jane Maxwell 'Bardrestan'
BEST OF BREED Bell, TOLBERG DAZZLING DAISY
BEST OPP SEX Connews, FENELLAFLEUR ZORRO
BEST PUPPY Drady, INDIKO SILVER CHARM
 
DACHSHUND MIN SMOOTH HAIRED JUDGE : Mrs Jane Maxwell 'Bardrestan'
BEST OF BREED Fieke, LUSTRUM CUSHENDALL
BEST OPP SEX Fieke LUSTRUM DANCING QUEEN
BEST PUPPY Upton, DENVAL TEMPTATION
 
DACHSHUND MIN WIRE HAIRED JUDGE : Mrs Jane Maxwell 'Bardrestan'
BEST OF BREED NO ENTRIES
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
DEERHOUND JUDGE : Mrs Pamela Lennon 'Zanabek'
BEST OF BREED Constantine,  KALEGINY THE FORESTER
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
FINNISH SPITZ JUDGE : Mrs Kay Barret ' Stranwith'
BEST OF BREED NO ENTRIES
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
FOXHOUND JUDGE : Mrs Kay Barret ' Stranwith'
BEST OF BREED NO ENTRIES
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
GREYHOUND JUDGE : Mrs Kay Barret ' Stranwith'
BEST OF BREED NO ENTRIES
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
HAMILTONSTOVARE JUDGE : Mrs Kay Barret ' Stranwith'
BEST OF BREED NO ENTRIES
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
IBIZAN HOUND JUDGE : Mrs Kay Barret ' Stranwith'
BEST OF BREED NO ENTRIES
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
IRISH WOLFHOUND JUDGE : Mrs Kay Barret ' Stranwith'
BEST OF BREED Wilkes, STRICKENOAK CLANRICKARDE ShCM
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND JUDGE : Mrs Kay Barret ' Stranwith'
BEST OF BREED Datta, CH CAKIRJO MOONLIGHT SHADOW ShCM
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
OTTERHOUND JUDGE : Mrs Kay Barret ' Stranwith'
BEST OF BREED NO ENTRIES
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
PHAROAH HOUND JUDGE : Mrs Kay Barret ' Stranwith'
BEST OF BREED NO ENTRIES
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
PORTUGUESE PODENGO JUDGE : Mrs Kay Barret ' Stranwith'
BEST OF BREED NO ENTRIES
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK JUDGE : Mrs Pamela Lennon 'Zanabek'
BEST OF BREED Brien & Young, IMANJA MSITU MASHAMBA
BEST OPP SEX Brien & Young, JENGACHENGA ATSAMA FOR IMANGE ShCM
BEST PUPPY  
 
SALUKI JUDGE : Mrs Pamela Lennon 'Zanabek'
BEST OF BREED Burtenshaw & Cook FERNLARK SNOW GROUSE AT DAANDAZI JW ShCM
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
SLOUGHI JUDGE : Mrs Kay Barret ' Stranwith'
BEST OF BREED ABSENT
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
WHIPPET JUDGE : Mr Shaun Layton 'Layways'
BEST OF BREED Grisoll, LOROLI LET'S DO IT
BEST OPP SEX GRISOLL, LOROLI LOST MY STRIPES 
BEST PUPPY Head, DEMERLAY MISTY BLUE
 
AV IMPORT REGISTER JUDGE : Mrs Kay Barret ' Stranwith'
BEST OF BREED Shannon, ESTHER DE L'EQUIPATE LAS FARGUES  - GFDB
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
AV VETERAN DOG JUDGE : Mrs Kay Barret ' Stranwith'
1st Johnston, CH COLOONEY TRICKY DICKY JW ShCM - Whippet
2nd Brien & Young, JENGACHENGA ALSAMA FOR IMANGE ShCM - Rhodesian Ridgeback
3rd Wyer & Marshall Wyer, FOUGEREMONT ON PARADE - PBGV
 
AV VETERAN BITCH JUDGE : Mrs Kay Barret ' Stranwith'
1st Goldberg, NEWLIN CHALICE AT MOLESEND JW - Beagle
2nd Datta's CH CAKIRJO MOONLIGHT SHADOW ShCM - Elkhound
3rd Potts, KLONDYKE TOUCH THE STARS - Whippet
 

 

 

 

WE WOULD LIKE TO THANK

THE FOUR COUNTIES BEAGLE CLUB

and THE HADRIAN BASSET HOUND CLUB

for their sponsorship of rosettes for their breed classes.

 

 

 

Webmaster : Fay Hutchings