Home Committee Show Information Hound of the Year Contact Us

 

MAY 2017

 

Saturday 27th May 2017

BEST IN SHOW JUDGE

MRS SUZANNE BILGIN 'Metadale'

 

Best in Show, Beagle, Craig's DAVRICARD HONEYBEE

Best Puppy in Show - Beagle, Craig's DAVRICARD HONEYBEE

 

 
BEST IN SHOW  Craig's DAVRICARD HONEYBEE - Beagle
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Johnston's DANLUKE LEADING LADY - Whippet
GROUP 3 Scanlon's SHARUFA DREAM MAKER- Rhodesian Ridgeback
GROUP 4 Conroy's DONSKOI NOCHKA OF ENOLAM - Borzoi

 

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW  Craig's DAVRICARD HONEYBEE - Beagle
RESERVE PUPPY BEST IN SHOW Head's DEMERLAY LUCK BE A LADY - Whippet
GROUP 3 Gaskell's MEMETUKA RIZE N SHINE - Basenji
GROUP 4 Haugstad's SKOGLY'S UL SAKSUMDAL SASA -  Norwegian Elkhound

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW Conroy's DONSKOI NOCHKA OF ENOLAM - Borzoi
 
FULL RESULTS
 
AFGHAN HOUND JUDGE : Mrs Suzanne Bilgin 'Metadale'
BEST OF BREED Blessington, BONDOR MIDAS TOUCH
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
BASENJI JUDGE : Mrs Suzanne Bilgin 'Metadale'
BEST OF BREED Gaskell's MEMETUKA RIZE N SHINE
BEST OPP SEX Gaskell's MEMETUKA CREAM O THE CROP
BEST PUPPY Gaskell's MEMETUKA RIZE N SHINE
 
BASSET HOUND JUDGE : Mrs Suzanne Bilgin 'Metadale'
BEST OF BREED Johnston's BURNVALE WILONG DIAMOND
BEST OPP SEX Johnston's BURNVALE GEORGE GENTLY
BEST PUPPY Johnston's BURNVALE WILONG DIAMOND
 
BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE JUDGE : Mrs Suzanne Bilgin 'Metadale'
BEST OF BREED Revens & Hyde's TIKOTASSUN HELMI AT BEABASS
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (GRAND) JUDGE : Mrs Suzanne Bilgin 'Metadale'
BEST OF BREED NO ENTRIES
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (PETIT) JUDGE : Mrs Suzanne Bilgin 'Metadale'
BEST OF BREED Wyer & Marshall-Wyer's, FOUGEREMONT ON PARADE
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
BEAGLE JUDGE : Mrs Marie Morrison
BEST OF BREED Craig's DAVRICARD HONEYBEE
BEST OPP SEX Goldberg's MOLESEND ORLANDO JW
BEST PUPPY Craig's DAVRICARD HONEYBEE
 
BLOODHOUND JUDGE : Mrs Suzanne Bilgin 'Metadale'
BEST OF BREED NO ENTRIES
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
BORZOI JUDGE : Mrs Suzanne Bilgin 'Metadale'
BEST OF BREED Conroy's DONSKOI NOCHKA OF ENOLAM
BEST OPP SEX Ellett's NIBRASS CELEBRATION TEA
BEST PUPPY  
 
DACHSHUND LONG HAIRED JUDGE : Mr Ken Paskins 'Kindeace'
BEST OF BREED Lumley's TARRAMIST TZARINE
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
DACHSHUND SMOOTH HAIRED JUDGE : Mr Ken Paskins 'Kindeace'
BEST OF BREED Lucas's CWMDARHIAN SUMMER NIGHTS
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
DACHSHUND WIRE HAIRED JUDGE : Mr Ken Paskins 'Kindeace'
BEST OF BREED Kennedy#s STRABATHIC DEXTOR
BEST OPP SEX Eldred's BRAMALODGE AMIETY AT DERDLEDASH
BEST PUPPY Eldred's KISSDACHS BAILEY LUXURY AT DERDLEDASH
 
DACHSHUND MIN LONG HAIRED JUDGE : Mr Ken Paskins 'Kindeace'
BEST OF BREED Draby's JUMANDAS SILVER SPARKLE AT INDIKO
BEST OPP SEX Connew's FENELLA FLEUR ZORRO
BEST PUPPY  
 
DACHSHUND MIN SMOOTH HAIRED JUDGE : Mr Ken Paskins 'Kindeace'
BEST OF BREED Fieke's LUSTRUM DAYDREAM BELIEVER
BEST OPP SEX Fieke's LUSTRUM CUSHENDALL
BEST PUPPY Mason's MAGIC MARGRET
 
DACHSHUND MIN WIRE HAIRED JUDGE : Mr Ken Paskins 'Kindeace'
BEST OF BREED Absent
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
DEERHOUND JUDGE : Mrs Suzanne Bilgin 'Metadale'
BEST OF BREED Constantine,  KALEGINY ANTHEIA
BEST OPP SEX Constantine,  KALEGINY THE FORESTER
BEST PUPPY  
 
FINNISH SPITZ JUDGE : Mrs Suzanne Bilgin 'Metadale'
BEST OF BREED NO ENTRIES
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
FOXHOUND JUDGE : Mrs Suzanne Bilgin 'Metadale'
BEST OF BREED NO ENTRIES
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
GREYHOUND JUDGE : Mrs Suzanne Bilgin 'Metadale'
BEST OF BREED NO ENTRIES
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
HAMILTONSTOVARE JUDGE : Mrs Suzanne Bilgin 'Metadale'
BEST OF BREED Walker & Leigh, FLIXTONA BLAZE OF GLORY
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
IBIZAN HOUND JUDGE : Mrs Suzanne Bilgin 'Metadale'
BEST OF BREED NO ENTRIES
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
IRISH WOLFHOUND JUDGE : Mrs Suzanne Bilgin 'Metadale'
BEST OF BREED Say's CAREDIG ALIS
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY Say's CAREDIG ALIS
 
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND JUDGE : Mrs Suzanne Bilgin 'Metadale'
BEST OF BREED Haugstad's SKOGLY'S UL SAKSUMDAL SASA
BEST OPP SEX Haugstad's CH KRISTOS NIGHT CAP AT SKOGLY'S
BEST PUPPY Haugstad's SKOGLY'S UL SAKSUMDAL SASA
 
OTTERHOUND JUDGE : Mrs Suzanne Bilgin 'Metadale'
BEST OF BREED NO ENTRIES
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
PHAROAH HOUND JUDGE : Mrs Suzanne Bilgin 'Metadale'
BEST OF BREED NO ENTRIES
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
PORTUGUESE PODENGO JUDGE : Mrs Suzanne Bilgin 'Metadale'
BEST OF BREED NO ENTRIES
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK JUDGE : Mrs Suzanne Bilgin 'Metadale'
BEST OF BREED Scanlon's SHARUFA DREAM MAKER
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
SALUKI JUDGE : Mrs Suzanne Bilgin 'Metadale'
BEST OF BREED Burtenshaw & Cook FERNLARK SNOW GROUSE AT DAANDAZI JW ShCM
BEST OPP SEX Bloomfield's GLENOAK LAQUAN
BEST PUPPY  
 
SLOUGHI JUDGE :  Mrs Suzanne Bilgin 'Metadale'
BEST OF BREED NO ENTRIES
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
WHIPPET JUDGE : Miss Sharon Bowers 'Saraquele'
BEST OF BREED Johnston, DANLUKE LEADING LADY
BEST OPP SEX Winkley-Balmer CROSSCOP HELLO AGAIN
BEST PUPPY Head's DEMERLAY LUCK BE A LADY
 
AV IMPORT REGISTER JUDGE : Mrs Suzanne Bilgin 'Metadale'
BEST OF BREED Absent
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
AV VETERAN DOG JUDGE : Mrs Suzanne Bilgin 'Metadale'
1st Wyer & Marshall-Wyer's, FOUGEREMONT ON PARADE - PBGV
2nd  
3rd  
 
AV VETERAN BITCH JUDGE : Mrs Suzanne Bilgin 'Metadale'
1st Conroy's DONSKI NOCHIICA OF ENOLAM - Borzoi
2nd Drummond, CH KISSANGANI DREAM MAKER AT DJOSER ShCM - Basenji
3rd Goldberg's NEWLIN CHALICE AT MOLESEND JW - Beagle
 

 

 

WE WOULD LIKE TO THANK

THE FOUR COUNTIES BEAGLE CLUB

&

THE HADRIAN BASSET HOUND CLUB

for their sponsorship of rosettes for their breed classes.

 

 

 

Webmaster : Fay Hutchings