Home Committee Show Information Hound of the Year Contact Us

 

NOVEMBER 2016

 

Saturday 26th November 2016

BEST IN SHOW JUDGE

MRS SANDRA JOHNSTON'Burnvale'

 

Best in Show Winner - November 2016, Saluki, Glaister's VANECHKA OTIS S BEREGA TURI (IMP)

 

Best Puppy in Show - Beagle, Craig's DAVRICARD SCILLA

 

 

BEST IN SHOW  Glaister's VANECHKA OTIS S BEREGA TURI (IMP) (IMP) - Saluki
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Winkley-Balmer's APRIL SHOWERS AT CROSSCOP - Whippet
GROUP 3 Rossiter & Hutchinson's CHILOLO SHHA SHOOT FOR THE MOON - Rhodesian Ridgeback
GROUP 4 Wood's MARADA ARMANI - Beagle

 

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW  Craig's DAVRICARD SCILLA -Beagle
RESERVE PUPPY BEST IN SHOW Constantine's KALEGINY ANTHEIA - Deerhound
GROUP 3 Coxon's D'ARISCA AMBREGLOW APRIL BLOOM - M/S Dachshund
GROUP 4 Johnstons's DANLUKE LEADING LADY -  Whippet

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW Goldberg's NEWLIN CHALICE AT MOLESEND JW - Beagle
 
FULL RESULTS
 
AFGHAN HOUND JUDGE : Mr Nicky Boyd 'Sescheke'
BEST OF BREED Blessington, BONDOR MIDAS TOUCH
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
BASENJI JUDGE : Mr T Johnston 'Burnvale'
BEST OF BREED Drummond, KISSANGANI ASK NO QUESTIONS AT DJOSER ShCM
BEST OPP SEX Drummond, DJOSER KHAMSIN
BEST PUPPY  
 
BASSET HOUND JUDGE : Mr Gareth Evans 'Bellvalley'
BEST OF BREED Robinson, BUSHOBY THE ARCHITECT
BEST OPP SEX Robinson, SWITHERLAND LOVE TO GOSSIP
BEST PUPPY  
 
BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE JUDGE : Mr T Johnston 'Burnvale'
BEST OF BREED NO ENTRIES
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (GRAND) JUDGE : Mr T Johnston 'Burnvale'
BEST OF BREED NO ENTRIES
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (PETIT) JUDGE : Mr T Johnston 'Burnvale'
BEST OF BREED Appleton & Wood, FOUGEREMONT STEP UP
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
BEAGLE JUDGE : Mr Gareth Evans 'Bellvalley'
BEST OF BREED Wood, MARADA ARMANI
BEST OPP SEX Davies, STORMPASTURE TRUMPS IMAGE
BEST PUPPY Craig, DAVRICARD SCILLA
 
BLOODHOUND JUDGE : Mr T Johnston 'Burnvale'
BEST OF BREED NO ENTRIES
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
BORZOI JUDGE : Mrs Sandra Johnston 'Burnvale'
BEST OF BREED Conroy DONSKOI NOCHKA OF ENOLAM
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
DACHSHUND LONG HAIRED JUDGE : Mrs Sandra Johnston 'Burnvale'
BEST OF BREED Paskins, ABYDACHS SUMMER DREAM AT KINDEACE ShCM
BEST OPP SEX Paskins, KINDEACE MICKEY MARS
BEST PUPPY  
 
DACHSHUND SMOOTH HAIRED JUDGE : Mrs Sandra Johnston 'Burnvale'
BEST OF BREED Gatheral-Graham,, PHAELAND SOCIETY DANCER
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
DACHSHUND WIRE HAIRED JUDGE : Mrs Sandra Johnston 'Burnvale'
BEST OF BREED Paskins, KINDEACE PENNY LANE
BEST OPP SEX Paskins, TENDROW REPLAYED THE RED GUY AT KINDEACE ShCM
BEST PUPPY Paskins, KINDEACE PENNY LANE
 
DACHSHUND MIN LONG HAIRED JUDGE : Mrs Sandra Johnston 'Burnvale'
BEST OF BREED Jamieson, DJEATA SANSA SUIX
BEST OPP SEX Buchan & Kerslake DEVONWOOD CRACKER JACK AT HELLENIUM JW ShCM
BEST PUPPY Buchan & Kerslake DEVONWOOD PIPPIN AT HELLENIUM
 
DACHSHUND MIN SMOOTH HAIRED JUDGE : Mrs Sandra Johnston 'Burnvale'
BEST OF BREED Coxon, D'ARISCA AMBREGLO APRIL BLOOM
BEST OPP SEX Coxon, D'ARISCA AMBREGLO SHOWERS
BEST PUPPY Coxon, D'ARISCA AMBREGLO APRIL BLOOM
 
DACHSHUND MIN WIRE HAIRED JUDGE : Mrs Sandra Johnston 'Burnvale'
BEST OF BREED NO ENTRIES
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
DEERHOUND JUDGE : Mrs Sandra Johnston 'Burnvale'
BEST OF BREED Constantine,  KALEGINY THE FORESTER
BEST OPP SEX Constantine,  GENTIEHUN ADELAIDE OF KALEGINY
BEST PUPPY Constantine,  KALEGINY ANTHEIA
 
FINNISH SPITZ JUDGE : Mrs Sandra Johnston 'Burnvale'
BEST OF BREED NO ENTRIES
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
FOXHOUND JUDGE : Mrs Sandra Johnston 'Burnvale'
BEST OF BREED Wallace, LANARKSHIRE AND RENFREWSHIRE KIPLING
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
GREYHOUND JUDGE : Mrs Sandra Johnston 'Burnvale'
BEST OF BREED NO ENTRIES
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
HAMILTONSTOVARE JUDGE : Mr T Johnston 'Burnvale'
BEST OF BREED Walker & Leigh, FLIXTONA BLAZE OF GLORY
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
IBIZAN HOUND JUDGE : Mrs Sandra Johnston 'Burnvale'
BEST OF BREED NO ENTRIES
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
IRISH WOLFHOUND JUDGE : Mr Nicky Boyd 'Sescheke'
BEST OF BREED Wilkes, STRICKENOAK CLANRICKARDE ShCM
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND JUDGE : Mrs Sandra Johnston 'Burnvale'
BEST OF BREED Wallace & Bingham, CH STELDAWN ALLCLEAR ShCM
BEST OPP SEX Datta, CH CAKIRJO MOONLIGHT SHADOW ShCM
BEST PUPPY  
 
OTTERHOUND JUDGE : Mrs Sandra Johnston 'Burnvale'
BEST OF BREED NO ENTRIES
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
PHAROAH HOUND JUDGE : Mrs Sandra Johnston 'Burnvale'
BEST OF BREED NO ENTRIES
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
PORTUGUESE PODENGO JUDGE : Mrs Sandra Johnston 'Burnvale'
BEST OF BREED NO ENTRIES
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK JUDGE : Mr Nicky Boyd 'Sescheke'
BEST OF BREED Rossiter & Hutchinson, CHILOCO SHHA SHOOT FOR THE MOON
BEST OPP SEX Rossiter & Fox, SONSTRAAL BLOOD SUNRISE
BEST PUPPY  
 
SALUKI JUDGE : Mrs Sandra Johnston 'Burnvale'
BEST OF BREED Glaister, VANECHKA OTIS S BEREGA TURI
BEST OPP SEX Burtenshaw & Cook FERNLARK SNOW GROUSE AT DAANDAZI JW ShC
BEST PUPPY  
 
SLOUGHI JUDGE : Mrs Sandra Johnston 'Burnvale'
BEST OF BREED ABSENT
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
WHIPPET JUDGE : Miss Niamh Ballantyne 'Speymalt'
BEST OF BREED Winkley-Balmer APRIL SHOWERS AT CROSSCOP
BEST OPP SEX Glaholm & Marston-Pollock, RAE RENOWNED AT GAZENORTH
BEST PUPPY Johnston, DANLUKE LEADING LADY
 
AV IMPORT REGISTER JUDGE : Mrs Sandra Johnston 'Burnvale'
BEST OF BREED Absent
BEST OPP SEX  
BEST PUPPY  
 
AV VETERAN DOG JUDGE : Mrs Sandra Johnston 'Burnvale'
1st Goldberg, MOLESEND ADRIFT - Beagle
2nd  
3rd  
 
AV VETERAN BITCH JUDGE : Mrs Sandra Johnston 'Burnvale'
1st Goldberg, NEWLIN CHALICE AT MOLESEND JW - Beagle
2nd Drummond, CH KISSANGANI DREAM MAKER AT DJOSER ShCM - Basenji
3rd Datta's CH CAKIRJO MOONLIGHT SHADOW ShCM - Elkhound
 

 

 

WE WOULD LIKE TO THANK

THE FOUR COUNTIES BEAGLE CLUB

for their sponsorship of rosettes for their breed classes.

 

 

 

Webmaster : Fay Hutchings